ENTRUST YOUR BUSINESS
TO PROFESSINALS
SERVICES

PERSONAL ACCREDITATION OF EMPLOYEES OF REPRESENTATIVE OFFICE, BRANCH

COMPLETED THE ACCREDITATION OF THE REPRESENTATIVE OFFICE (BRANCH) IN THE TERRITORY OF THE RUSSIAN FEDERATION? TIME TO ACCREDIT FOREIGN EMPLOYEES!

After receiving the accreditation of a representative office/branch of a foreign company, it's time to proceed with the formalization of personal accreditation of foreign employees. Do you want to learn more about the procedure itself and how to quickly and correctly pass it along with the company RosCo? Then carefully read further!



Every foreign employee in your representative office/branch for legal employment must have a certificate of personal accreditation (accreditation card). To receive it, you need to contact the Chamber of Commerce and Industry of the Russian Federation (CCI of RF).



As a rule, companies are given the opportunity to accredit up to five foreign employees, inclusive. At the same time, the Chamber of Commerce and Industry of the Russian Federation must pay a registration fee for coordinating information on their numbers in the amount of 5,000 to 15,000 rubles.



Since 2016, no more than five people are subject to personal accreditation - the maximum amount of the registration fee is 15,000 rubles. It should also be noted that even if only Russian citizens work in your representative office/branch, the procedure for certifying the number of foreign employees in the RF CCI is mandatory when creating a representative office or a branch.

REMEMBER! For the time that we save for you, you will earn much more money
than it takes to pay for our services.



The very process of personal accreditation begins with the provision of an established package of documents to
the RF CCI and can take up to 6 months.



However, experienced RosCo specialists will take care of ensuring that your foreign
employees can start work, absolutely legally. Within two weeks from the date of
submission of the documents, a temporary certificate of personal accreditation will be received.


The term of this document can later be extended at the RF CCI.
This is a huge time saver! The certificate itself is drawn up for the same period
as the multiple working visa of a foreign specialist.

So, when an accreditation card is received - a foreign citizen has the full right to exercise of
occupation in your representation office/branch. Now it is necessary to take care of the legal
stay of an accredited specialist in the territory of the Russian Federation. For this, he will first
need to receive an invitation to enter Russia, and then - and a multiple work visa.

Registration of invitations to enter Russia for employees of representative offices/branches takes place
with the support of the RF CCI. The invitation itself is formalized by the Federal Migration Service of Russia for Moscow
and allows botha foreign citizen and members of his family to receive a single work visa for up to 3 months. Family
members, in this case, include spouses and children under the age of 18.

After receiving an invitation to enter Russia, a foreign worker applies to a Russian consular office in his country for
a single-entry work visa. At the same time, the passport of your specialist must have at least two blank
pages and its validity period must expire not earlier than one and a half years from the date of the visa's
validity. Passports of family members are subject to the same requirements. When filling out the application
for a visa, the employee and his family members at the consulate indicate the purpose of the trip, FOREIGN
EMPLOYEE/ASSISTANT FAMILY MEMBER, respectively.

RosCo also provides assistance to foreign companies in processing multiple
work visas for employees of the representative office/branch
and members of
their families for a period of up to 1 year. The process of registration of the visa
starts when the candidate arrives in Russia on a single entry work visa.

In accordance with the current legislation, the representative office/branch, as the receiving party, carries out
the registration of the foreign citizen for migration registration within 7 days from the date of his arrival. It's worth
noting that documents for obtaining a multiple work visa must be submitted no later than 21 days before the end
date of the current visa. Otherwise, the visa may be refused. This is due to the fact that the procedure for arranging
a visa to the Federal Migration Service of Russia in Moscow can take up to 20 days.


IMPORTANT! To arrange multiple work visas for specialists through your representative office/branch
is much more advantageous and more convenient than through a Russian organization (LLC, JSC, etc.). Why? — You will
save a lot of time and money because you will not have to issue quotas on attraction of foreign experts. In addition,
in the work of a representative office/branch, up to 15 visa employees can be employed at once.

WHY IT IS BETTER TO ENTRUST THIS TASK
TO SPECIALISTS OF «ROSCO» COMPANY


We will help to get a foreign specialist all the documents necessary for work and stay in the territory of the Russian Federation:
from personal accreditation to obtaining a multiple work visa.


If you wish, you can order only a part of the service, for example - registration of a personal accreditation card.



The director of the representative office/branch will not have to spend their precious time on visits to state
bodies - all registration actions will be performed by RosCo specialists on the basis of a notarized power of attorney.

The experience of RosCo guarantees the correct execution of all necessary documents for applying
for an accreditation card, an invitation for entry and a visa.

ORDER SERVICE "PERSONAL ACCREDITATION OF EMPLOYEES OF REPRESENTATIVE OFFICE, BRANCH"
Date of foundation
company «ROSCO»
2004
Membership in professional organizations:
SRO NP «Audit Chamber of Russia»
(Certificate No 1809 dated 28.12.2009)
Chamber of Tax
Consultants
(Certificate No 78)
NP «Partnership of RSE»
(Russian Society of Evaluators)
Membership in public association:
Moscow Chamber
of Commerce and Industry
(Certificate No 123-973 dated 21.12.2009)
Non-Profit
Partnership of Turkish Entrepreneurs (RTIB)
Ratings:
A++1+++1++[%]
(as per the results of 2009 -
А++1+++1+[%])
Company
is included in the register of reliable enterprises of Moscow
Certificates of conformity:
Certificate of conformity to the requirements of GOST R ISO 9001-2008 (ISO 9001:2008)
Professional
liability
is insured