What is the confirmed limit for cash settlements via the cash register between the legal parties?

Cash settlements in the Russian Federation between the legal entities and between such legal party and an individual entrepreneur under terms of the agreement concluded between the abovementioned parties can be arranged in the amount not exceeding 100 000 (one hundred thousand) rubles (section. 1 of the RF Central Bank Regulations No.1843-У dated 20.06.2007).

During the cash settlements it is necessary to take into consideration the meaning of the expression “under terms of the agreement” that the RF Central Bank gives. Due to the RF Central Bank opinion the prohibition against cash settlements in the amount exceeding 100 thousand rubles is extended to the obligations covered by the agreement and (or) appeared during its validity and after its expiry as well (Official comments of the RF Central Bank No.34-ОР dated 28.09.2009).

©Professional consultation of the “RosCo” company

Date of foundation
company «ROSCO»
2004
Membership in professional organizations:
SRO NP «Audit Chamber of Russia»
(Certificate No 1809 dated 28.12.2009)
Chamber of Tax
Consultants
(Certificate No 78)
NP «Partnership of RSE»
(Russian Society of Evaluators)
Membership in public association:
Moscow Chamber
of Commerce and Industry
(Certificate No 123-973 dated 21.12.2009)
Non-Profit
Partnership of Turkish Entrepreneurs (RTIB)
Ratings:
A++1+++1++[%]
(as per the results of 2009 -
А++1+++1+[%])
Company
is included in the register of reliable enterprises of Moscow
Certificates of conformity:
Certificate of conformity to the requirements of GOST R ISO 9001-2008 (ISO 9001:2008)
Professional
liability
is insured